Discover our events!

Event

Intuitive Communication with Virginie Cortes on May 29, 2021

Dressage course 2021:

Bernadette MILLOT

Fridays June 4, June 18

Partner

Previous
Next

This privacy policy is based on EU Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR) as well as your informed consent. Its purpose is to inform you about the processing of your personal data.

This privacy policy applies only to information collected by this site, although this site may contain links to other external sites. You understand that we can not guarantee that these sites apply the same policy as us in terms of respect for privacy, which is why we urge you to read the confidentiality policies of the websites that you may be brought to (e ) to visit from it before handing over your personal data.

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, such modifications taking effect immediately. However, with each new use of this site, you submit to the confidentiality policy in force. Also, we invite you to re-read this page regularly in order to maintain your consent.

What information is collected on this site?

When you visit a website, you remain anonymous. The information collected during your browsing is used to analyze your behavior on this site and your use of it in order to improve your user experience.

The other personal data that we collect, such as your last name, first name, postal address, telephone number or e-mail address, are only collected if you agree to provide them to us, for example when you subscribe to our newsletter, as part of the management of your quote request or if you wish to be contacted.

We also undertake to collect only the information strictly necessary to process your request.

Why do we collect your personal data?

We collect your personal data in order to:

Manage and ensure the customer relationship (request for information, quote, order, etc.)

How are your personal data used?

We undertake to respect the strict confidentiality of your personal data and to use them only for the purposes for which you have agreed to communicate them to us. However, they will not be kept longer than necessary, that is, for the duration of our collaboration plus the statutory limitation period. After which, they will be destroyed.

We may need to transfer them to third parties such as our IT service provider, our host, etc. However, we guarantee that they will be transferred according to a secure protocol and processed by them with the utmost care and maximum security.

What are your rights ?

You have the right not to want to communicate personal data to us. In this case, you will be able to browse this site, however you will not have access to all of its functionalities (subscribing to the newsletter for example, requesting to be contacted again, …)

You have the right to access, correct and remove your personal data. You can exercise this right, for example by updating them, asking us to rectify them, complete them, update them, lock them or by asking us that your information no longer appear on our list of distribution, by contacting us at the following address harasdelah@orange.fr and attaching a copy of a valid identity document (identity card, passport or driving license) to your request.

You have the right to lodge a complaint with the CNIL if you consider it necessary. In this case, we invite you to consult their website for the purpose of knowing the terms of execution (www.cnil.fr)

You also have a right to the portability of your personal data. You can, at the same address as above, request that we return to you on a usable medium all the personal data that you have provided to us with a view, for example, to transferring them to a third party.

Finally, you have a right to object to the processing of your data for legitimate reasons as well as a right to object to this data being used for purposes other than those to which you have consented. You can use this right by contacting the data controller at the address given here harasdelah@orange.fr

Plus de questions :

For any questions regarding this privacy policy or your personal data, do not hesitate to contact us at harasdelah@orange.fr or by mail LANCE – 63190 – Bort l etang.